Call us-0744-2473111, 3291609, 9214200827
 
Applications invited for the Vacancies (Hindi, Sanskrit, S.St., English, Business Studies, Economics) – All Subjects

SCHOOL MISSION

          Our mission is to provide world class quality education and promote the intellectual, emotional, social and physical development of each student in a congenial and caring enviornment.

    We are committed to developing autonomous lifelong learners with selfesteem and creativity who are able to think critically, Communicate effectively and succeed in a changing world.

Congratulations

to

Our School Toppers Class XII (2015-2016)

Mehul Jain - 93.6% (Commerce), Acc-99%, Eco-98%, B.St.-96%


Ayush Sirohi- 91.2% (PCB)


Shivani Singhal- 91% (PCB), Chem-97%


Kshitij Gupta- 90.2% (PCB), Eng-93%


Harshvardhan Bishnoi- 90% (PCM)


Shubhra Iyer- 90% (PCM)


Congratulations

You have made school proud

At International Level

Toshit Agarwal & Priyanshu Sharma secured 7th and 9th ranks in “World Junior Mental Calculation” Championship held in Germany


At National Level

Two projects selected for National Children’s Science Congress (Govt. of India)


Arundhati Chaudhari won Gold Medal & Cash prize of Rs. 75000 in the “Junior State Wushu Championship”


Painting of Anshdeep Hada selected as Best Painting in the My FM, Rangrez Competition out of 7650 participations.


Riddhima Rajora secured 8th Rank in “National Abacus & Vedic Maths Championship”


Akil Mohammed & Priyanshu Rathore selected among the top 10 in “National Robotics Competition” held at IIT Delhi


At State / District Level

Sumit Pandey’s Model selected by Ministry of Science & Technology (Govt.of India)


Runner up in 61st District Basketball U-19 Girls Tournament (Five girls selected for State Level)


Nine students selected for National Children’s Science Congress (Govt.of India)


At Inter School Level

Winners in Kota Sahodaya School Complex Quiz (Senior Group) Competition


Winners in Kota Sahodaya School Complex debate (Junior Group) Competition


Runner up in Kota Sahodaya School Complex debate (Senior Group) Competition


Winners in Dance Competition “Azadi ke Swar”organized by Member of Parliament,Kota office


Students played at State Level Sports Tournament

Wrig Sharma & Nipun Agarwal (Cricket)


Shafin Qureshi & Shubh Sethi (Football)


Students selected for Sate Level Sports Tournament

Arundhati Chaudhari , Pranjal Gupta, Sonal Modi, Muskan Chhetija (U- 19, Basketball)


Pranjal Wadhwani & Uma Kumari (U-14, Basketball)


Copyright © 2013-2014 Springdales Children's School Kota. All Rights Reserved.      Powered By Paradise Software Solutions,Kota